Southbank, Hextable, Swanley, BR8 7PP

Southbank is a street located in Swanley, with a postcode of BR8 7PP. There have been 62 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 26 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is terrace. The most recent sale was on Friday, 24 June 2022 at 28 Southbank which sold for £19010. The average broadband download speed is 63.60 mbps. There are 10 nearby train stations, 6 nearby bus stops and 8 nearby schools. BR8 7PP postcode was first in introduced in January 2004. BR8 7PP is located within the London Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the West Kent Primary Care Trust. BR8 7PP is located within the Parsh / community of Hextable. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Urbanites, Urban professionals and families, White professionals'. BR8 7PP has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 30523.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for BR8 7PP

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2022. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Kent E10000016
County Electoral Diviision Swanley ED E58000739
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Hextable E05009960
Local Authority District Sevenoaks E07000111
Parish or Community Hextable E04012394
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban major conurbation A1
NHS Region South East E40000005
Region South East E12000008
Constituency Sevenoaks E14000918
Travel To Work Area London E30000234
Primary Care Trust West Kent E16000111
Census 2011 LSOA Sevenoaks 001B E01024446
Census 2011 MSOA Sevenoaks 001 E02005087
Builtup Area Swanley BUA E34004669
Builtup Area Sub Division Hextable BUASD E35000680
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Kent and Medway CCG E38000237
Police Force Area Kent E23000032
Cancer Alliance Kent and Medway E56000011
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Kent and Medway E54000032
Local Learning And Skills Region Kent and Medway E24000031
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 51.411038
Longitude 0.180861
Easting 551767
Northing 170258

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Swanley 1.39 Miles
Farningham Road 2.45 Miles
Bexley 2.49 Miles
Crayford 2.57 Miles
Albany Park 2.90 Miles
Dartford 2.98 Miles
St Mary Cray 3.37 Miles
Eynsford 3.50 Miles
Sidcup 3.71 Miles
Barnehurst 3.81 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Rowhill Road Hextable 0.07 Miles
Rollo Road Hextable 0.14 Miles
Puddledock Lane Hextable 0.31 Miles
Plantation Road Hextable 0.39 Miles
Bower Road Hextable 0.45 Miles
Five Wents Swanley 0.47 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Name Distance
Hextable Primary School 0.14 Miles
The Annex School House 0.68 Miles
St Pauls' Church of England Voluntary Controlled Primary School 0.69 Miles
Horizon Primary Academy 0.79 Miles
Orchards Academy 1.15 Miles
SupaJam Education In Music and Media 1.15 Miles
Parkwood Hall Co-Operative Academy 1.27 Miles
Wilmington Academy 1.31 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nearby Postcodes