Heybridge woods view, Heybridge, Maldon, CM9 4DN

Heybridge woods view is a street located in Maldon, with a postcode of CM9 4DN. There have been 11 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 10 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Wednesday, 31 January 2024 at 11 Heybridge woods view which sold for £375000. The average broadband download speed is 101.30 mbps. There are 2 nearby train stations and 4 nearby schools. CM9 4DN postcode was first in introduced in May 2020. CM9 4DN is located within the Chelmsford Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Mid Essex Primary Care Trust. CM9 4DN is located within the Parsh / community of Heybridge. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Hard-pressed living, Hard pressed ageing workers, Ageing industrious workers'. CM9 4DN has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 8767.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for CM9 4DN

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Deprivation Index

The Index of Multiple Deprivation (IMD) is a UK measure that ranks areas based on multiple indicators of deprivation such as income, employment, health, education, housing, crime, and access to services. The IMD informs decisions and helps allocate resources to reduce poverty and improve life chances.

The lower the score (out of 32844 in England), the more deprived the postcode.

Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Max Download

Max Upload

Median Download

Median Upload

Average Download

Average Upload

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2023. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Essex E10000012
County Electoral Diviision Heybridge and Tollesbury ED E58000440
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Heybridge West E05004195
Local Authority District Heart of Essex E07000074
Parish or Community Heybridge E04012990
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban city and town C1
NHS Region East of England E40000007
Region East of England E12000006
Constituency Maldon E14000806
Travel To Work Area Chelmsford E30000188
Primary Care Trust Mid Essex E16000130
Census 2011 LSOA Maldon 003E E01021888
Census 2011 MSOA Maldon 003 E02004557
Builtup Area (pseudo) England (not covered) E34999999
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Sub-ICB Location NHS Mid Essex CCG E38000106
Police Force Area Essex E23000028
Cancer Alliance East of England - South E56000023
Integrated Care Board Mid and South Essex E54000026
Local Learning And Skills Region Essex E24000006
National Park England (non-National Park) E65000001
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 51.749763
Longitude 0.691996
Easting 585920
Northing 209102
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Witham 4.43 Miles
Hatfield Peverel 4.70 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Schools

School Distance
Heybridge Primary School
Primary , Heybridge
0.51 Miles
Mid Essex Co-Operative Academy
Heybridge
0.71 Miles
Maldon Court Preparatory School
1.38 Miles
Plume School
Secondary
1.56 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Healthcare

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Food Services

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.