Totham hill green, Great totham, Maldon, CM9 8DX

Totham hill green is a street located in Maldon, with a postcode of CM9 8DX. There have been 34 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 19 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Thursday, 29 February 2024 at 20 Totham hill green which sold for £290000. The average broadband download speed is 59.40 mbps. There are 2 nearby train stations. CM9 8DX postcode was first in introduced in January 1980. CM9 8DX is located within the Chelmsford Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Mid Essex Primary Care Trust. CM9 8DX is located within the Parsh / community of Great Totham. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Suburbanites, Suburban achievers, Detached retirement living'. CM9 8DX has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 22287.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for CM9 8DX

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Deprivation Index

The Index of Multiple Deprivation (IMD) is a UK measure that ranks areas based on multiple indicators of deprivation such as income, employment, health, education, housing, crime, and access to services. The IMD informs decisions and helps allocate resources to reduce poverty and improve life chances.

The lower the score (out of 32844 in England), the more deprived the postcode.

Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Max Download

Max Upload

Median Download

Median Upload

Average Download

Average Upload

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2023. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Essex E10000012
County Electoral Diviision Heybridge and Tollesbury ED E58000440
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Great Totham E05004193
Local Authority District Heart of Essex E07000074
Parish or Community Great Totham E04004049
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural village E1
NHS Region East of England E40000007
Region East of England E12000006
Constituency Witham E14001045
Travel To Work Area Chelmsford E30000188
Primary Care Trust Mid Essex E16000130
Census 2011 LSOA Maldon 002A E01021882
Census 2011 MSOA Maldon 002 E02004556
Builtup Area Great Totham BUA E34004412
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Sub-ICB Location NHS Mid Essex CCG E38000106
Police Force Area Essex E23000028
Cancer Alliance East of England - South E56000023
Integrated Care Board Mid and South Essex E54000026
Local Learning And Skills Region Essex E24000006
National Park England (non-National Park) E65000001
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 51.781329
Longitude 0.710492
Easting 587068
Northing 212660
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Witham 3.40 Miles
Kelvedon 4.15 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Healthcare

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Food Services

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nearby Postcodes

CM8 3DS BEACON HILL CM8 3EA BEACON HILL CM8 3EB HIGH RIDGE CM8 3EE TIPTREE ROAD CM8 3EF CM8 3EG TIPTREE ROAD CM8 3EH VILLAGE FARM COTTAGES CM8 3EJ BRAXTED PARK ROAD CM8 3EL BRAXTED PARK ROAD CM8 3EN LEA LANE CM8 3EP TIPTREE ROAD CM8 3EQ LEA LANE CM8 3ER BRAXTED ROAD CM8 3EW SEXTONS LANE CM8 3FG BUNG ROW CM8 3FJ GRANVILLE CLOSE CM8 3FQ THE WILLOWS CM8 3FR CM8 3FU CM8 3GA MACLARENS CM8 3XE CM9 4EG CM9 4EH CM9 4EL CM9 4EN CM9 4RB CM9 4RD MAYPOLE ROAD CM9 4SY MAYPOLE ROAD CM9 4SZ CM9 8BR GOAT LODGE ROAD CM9 8BT GOAT LODGE ROAD CM9 8BU GOAT LODGE ROAD CM9 8BX MOUNTAINS ROAD CM9 8BY COLCHESTER ROAD CM9 8BZ CHAPEL ROAD CM9 8DA BRAXTED LANE CM9 8DD COLCHESTER ROAD CM9 8DE ROOKERY LANE CM9 8DF COLCHESTER ROAD CM9 8DG MILL ROAD CM9 8DH KINGS ROAD CM9 8DJ SPRING LANE CM9 8DL BRICK SPRING LANE CM9 8DN MILL ROAD CM9 8DQ MOUNT PLEASANT CM9 8DS PLAINS ROAD CM9 8DT MOUNT LODGE CHASE CM9 8DU MILL ROAD CM9 8DW BECKINGHAM ROAD CM9 8DY CM9 8EA BECKINGHAM ROAD CM9 8EB COLCHESTER ROAD CM9 8ED EATON WAY CM9 8EE SCRALEY ROAD CM9 8JA CM9 8JB MOORS FARM CHASE CM9 8JD OFFICE LANE CM9 8JE PLAINS ROAD CM9 8JF PLAINS ROAD CM9 8JG THE STREET CM9 8JH SCHOOL ROAD CM9 8JJ POST OFFICE LANE CM9 8JL CHELMER CLOSE CM9 8JN SAWYERS ROAD CM9 8JP THE STREET CM9 8JQ GREEN LANE CM9 8LA SCHOOL ROAD CM9 8LB SCHOOL ROAD CM9 8LD PARK WOOD LANE CM9 8LE RENTERS COTTAGES CM9 8LF CM9 8LU FIELD VIEW DRIVE CM9 8ND THE GREEN CM9 8NF CM9 8NP CHURCH ROAD CM9 8NS SHEEPCOATES LANE CM9 8NT BROAD STREET GREEN ROAD CM9 8NU POPLAR GROVE CHASE CM9 8NX BROAD STREET GREEN ROAD CM9 8NY CM9 8NZ BROAD STREET GREEN ROAD CM9 8PA WALDEN HOUSE ROAD CM9 8PJ WALDEN HOUSE ROAD CM9 8PL WALDEN HOUSE ROAD CM9 8PN WALDEN CLOSE CM9 8UJ MALDON ROAD CO5 0QA BRAXTED ROAD CO5 0QB CO5 9BN BRAXTED ROAD CO5 9BS BRAXTED ROAD CO5 9BT KELVEDON HALL LANE CO5 9BW