Robinson way, Chester, CH1 3FA

Robinson way is a street located in Chester, with a postcode of CH1 3FA. There have been 59 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 52 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is flat. The most recent sale was on Friday, 26 January 2024 at MALTBY Robinson way which sold for £270000. The average broadband download speed is 119.50 mbps. There are 2 nearby train stations, 10 nearby bus stops and 11 nearby schools. CH1 3FA postcode was first in introduced in March 2021. CH1 3FA is located within the Chester Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Western Cheshire Primary Care Trust. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Cosmopolitans, Comfortable cosmopolitan, Migrant families'. CH1 3FA has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 10818.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for CH1 3FA

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Deprivation Index

The Index of Multiple Deprivation (IMD) is a UK measure that ranks areas based on multiple indicators of deprivation such as income, employment, health, education, housing, crime, and access to services. The IMD informs decisions and helps allocate resources to reduce poverty and improve life chances.

The lower the score (out of 32844 in England), the more deprived the postcode.

Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Max Download

Max Upload

Median Download

Median Upload

Average Download

Average Upload

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2023. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Chester City & the Garden Quarter E05012211
Local Authority District Cheshire West and Chester E06000050
Parish or Community Cheshire West and Chester, unparished area E43000272
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban city and town C1
NHS Region North West E40000010
Region North West E12000002
Constituency City of Chester E14000640
Travel To Work Area Chester K01000011
Primary Care Trust Western Cheshire E16000094
Census 2011 LSOA Cheshire West and Chester 033E E01032930
Census 2011 MSOA Chester 009 E02003802
Builtup Area Chester BUA K05000008
Builtup Area Sub Division Chester BUASD K06000004
Sub-ICB Location NHS Cheshire CCG E38000233
Police Force Area Cheshire E23000006
Cancer Alliance Cheshire and Merseyside E56000005
Integrated Care Board Cheshire and Merseyside E54000008
Local Learning And Skills Region Cheshire and Warrington E24000025
National Park England (non-National Park) E65000001
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 53.194034
Longitude -2.877804
Easting 341451
Northing 366686
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Chester 0.22 Miles
Bache 1.22 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Health Centre Boughton 0.11 Miles
Steam Mill Street Boughton 0.15 Miles
Canal Bridge Chester 0.17 Miles
Lock Vaults PH Hoole 0.18 Miles
Railway Station Coach Stop Chester 0.18 Miles
Railway Station Chester 0.19 Miles
Chester Rail Station Chester 0.20 Miles
Railway Station S7 Chester 0.20 Miles
Crewe Street Chester 0.23 Miles
Archway House Chester 0.24 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Distance
St Werburgh's and St Columba's Catholic Primary School
Primary , Hoole
0.19 Miles
The Grosvenor Park Church of England Academy
Primary
0.35 Miles
Maple Grove School
Chester
0.50 Miles
Hoole Church of England Primary School
Primary , Hoole
0.51 Miles
Cherry Grove Primary School
Primary
0.57 Miles
Abbey School for Exceptional Children
Chester
0.60 Miles
Newton Primary School
Primary , Newton
0.72 Miles
Queen's Park High School
Secondary , Handbridge
0.76 Miles
Chester International School
Secondary , Handbridge
0.76 Miles
The Queen's School
0.83 Miles
Dee Banks School
Sandy Lane
0.86 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Healthcare

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Food Services

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.