Heather grove, Skelton in cleveland, Saltburn-by-the-sea, TS12 2FD

Heather grove is a street located in Saltburn-by-the-sea, with a postcode of TS12 2FD. There have been 31 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 19 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is semi. The most recent sale was on Friday, 30 June 2023 at 9 Heather grove which sold for £200000. The average broadband download speed is 231.00 mbps. There are 3 nearby train stations, 9 nearby bus stops and 5 nearby schools. TS12 2FD postcode was first in introduced in January 1995. TS12 2FD is located within the Middlesbrough and Stockton Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Redcar and Cleveland Primary Care Trust. TS12 2FD is located within the Parsh / community of Skelton and Brotton. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Suburbanites, Semi-detached suburbia, White suburban communities'. TS12 2FD has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 8338.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for TS12 2FD

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Deprivation Index

The Index of Multiple Deprivation (IMD) is a UK measure that ranks areas based on multiple indicators of deprivation such as income, employment, health, education, housing, crime, and access to services. The IMD informs decisions and helps allocate resources to reduce poverty and improve life chances.

The lower the score (out of 32844 in England), the more deprived the postcode.

Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Max Download

Max Upload

Median Download

Median Upload

Average Download

Average Upload

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2022. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Skelton East E05012454
Local Authority District Redcar and Cleveland E06000003
Parish or Community Skelton and Brotton E04000267
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural town and fringe D1
NHS Region North East and Yorkshire E40000012
Region North East E12000001
Constituency Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland E14000820
Travel To Work Area Middlesbrough and Stockton E30000093
Primary Care Trust Redcar and Cleveland E16000146
Census 2011 LSOA Redcar and Cleveland 012A E01012162
Census 2011 MSOA Redcar and Cleveland 012 E02002526
Builtup Area (pseudo) England (not covered) E34999999
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Sub-ICB Location NHS Tees Valley CCG E38000247
Police Force Area Cleveland E23000013
Cancer Alliance Northern E56000029
Integrated Care Board Cumbria and North East E54000050
Local Learning And Skills Region Tees Valley E24000020
National Park England (non-National Park) E65000001
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 54.557035
Longitude -0.960322
Easting 467336
Northing 518474
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Saltburn 1.91 Miles
Marske 3.15 Miles
Longbeck 3.67 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
The Bulls Head North Skelton 0.07 Miles
Layland Road New Skelton 0.17 Miles
Jervaulx Road Hollybush Estate 0.31 Miles
Trout Hall New Skelton 0.39 Miles
Buckfast Road New Skelton 0.42 Miles
Charlotte Street New Skelton 0.42 Miles
Whitby Close New Skelton 0.44 Miles
Hollybush Hollybush Estate 0.47 Miles
Hill Croft Lingdale 0.48 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Distance
Skelton Primary School
Primary , Skelton
0.62 Miles
Freebrough Academy
Secondary
1.01 Miles
Kilton Thorpe Specialist Academy
Brotton
1.07 Miles
Old Farm School
Stank House Farm
1.63 Miles
Huntcliff School
Secondary
1.75 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Healthcare

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Food Services

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.