Cattersty way, Brotton, Saltburn-by-the-sea, TS12 2UH

Cattersty way is a street located in Saltburn-by-the-sea, with a postcode of TS12 2UH. There have been 58 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 34 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Wednesday, 14 December 2022 at 26 Cattersty way which sold for £325000. The average broadband download speed is 149.50 mbps. There are 3 nearby train stations, 10 nearby bus stops and 6 nearby schools. TS12 2UH postcode was first in introduced in July 1990. TS12 2UH is located within the Middlesbrough and Stockton Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Redcar and Cleveland Primary Care Trust. TS12 2UH is located within the Parsh / community of Skelton and Brotton. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Suburbanites, Semi-detached suburbia, White suburban communities'. TS12 2UH has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 23318.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for TS12 2UH

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Deprivation Index

The Index of Multiple Deprivation (IMD) is a UK measure that ranks areas based on multiple indicators of deprivation such as income, employment, health, education, housing, crime, and access to services. The IMD informs decisions and helps allocate resources to reduce poverty and improve life chances.

The lower the score (out of 32844 in England), the more deprived the postcode.

Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Max Download

Max Upload

Median Download

Median Upload

Average Download

Average Upload

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2022. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Brotton E05012438
Local Authority District Redcar and Cleveland E06000003
Parish or Community Skelton and Brotton E04000267
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural town and fringe D1
NHS Region North East and Yorkshire E40000012
Region North East E12000001
Constituency Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland E14000820
Travel To Work Area Middlesbrough and Stockton E30000093
Primary Care Trust Redcar and Cleveland E16000146
Census 2011 LSOA Redcar and Cleveland 010A E01012095
Census 2011 MSOA Redcar and Cleveland 010 E02002524
Builtup Area Brotton BUA E34001392
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Sub-ICB Location NHS Tees Valley CCG E38000247
Police Force Area Cleveland E23000013
Cancer Alliance Northern E56000029
Integrated Care Board Cumbria and North East E54000050
Local Learning And Skills Region Tees Valley E24000020
National Park England (non-National Park) E65000001
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 54.571663
Longitude -0.937118
Easting 468812
Northing 520124
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Saltburn 1.69 Miles
Marske 3.45 Miles
Longbeck 3.93 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Brotton FLX Brotton 0.11 Miles
The Queens Arms Brotton 0.20 Miles
Coach Road Playing Field Brotton 0.22 Miles
Marshall Drive Brotton 0.22 Miles
Coach Road North End Brotton 0.30 Miles
The Green Tree Brotton 0.30 Miles
Methodist Church Centre Brotton 0.31 Miles
Laurel Crescent Brotton 0.32 Miles
Ripon Road Brotton 0.41 Miles
Chestnut Grove Brotton 0.44 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Distance
Badger Hill Academy
Primary , Kilton Lane
0.39 Miles
Freebrough Academy
Secondary
0.40 Miles
St Peter's Church of England Primary School
Primary , Brotton
0.41 Miles
Kilton Thorpe Specialist Academy
Brotton
0.41 Miles
Old Farm School
Stank House Farm
1.72 Miles
Huntcliff School
Secondary
1.84 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Healthcare

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Food Services

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.