Ashberry close, Moorsholm, Saltburn-by-the-sea, TS12 3JG

Ashberry close is a street located in Saltburn-by-the-sea, with a postcode of TS12 3JG. There have been 11 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 6 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Thursday, 25 February 2021 at 6 Ashberry close which sold for £250000. The average broadband download speed is 19.40 mbps. There are 4 nearby train stations, 2 nearby bus stops and 1 nearby schools. TS12 3JG postcode was first in introduced in June 2002. TS12 3JG is located within the Middlesbrough and Stockton Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Redcar and Cleveland Primary Care Trust. TS12 3JG is located within the Parsh / community of Lockwood. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Rural residents, Ageing rural dwellers, Detached rural retirement'. TS12 3JG has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 4933.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for TS12 3JG

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Deprivation Index

The Index of Multiple Deprivation (IMD) is a UK measure that ranks areas based on multiple indicators of deprivation such as income, employment, health, education, housing, crime, and access to services. The IMD informs decisions and helps allocate resources to reduce poverty and improve life chances.

The lower the score (out of 32844 in England), the more deprived the postcode.

Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Max Download

Max Upload

Median Download

Median Upload

Average Download

Average Upload

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2022. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Lockwood E05012446
Local Authority District Redcar and Cleveland E06000003
Parish or Community Lockwood E04000264
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural village E1
NHS Region North East and Yorkshire E40000012
Region North East E12000001
Constituency Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland E14000820
Travel To Work Area Middlesbrough and Stockton E30000093
Primary Care Trust Redcar and Cleveland E16000146
Census 2011 LSOA Redcar and Cleveland 016A E01012132
Census 2011 MSOA Redcar and Cleveland 016 E02002530
Builtup Area (pseudo) England (not covered) E34999999
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Sub-ICB Location NHS Tees Valley CCG E38000247
Police Force Area Cleveland E23000013
Cancer Alliance Northern E56000029
Integrated Care Board Cumbria and North East E54000050
Local Learning And Skills Region Tees Valley E24000020
National Park England (non-National Park) E65000001
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 54.518092
Longitude -0.93542
Easting 469012
Northing 514165
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Commondale 3.02 Miles
Castleton Moor 3.54 Miles
Danby 3.73 Miles
Saltburn 4.78 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Moorsholm FLX Moorsholm 0.06 Miles
Guisborough Road Moorsholm 0.10 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Distance
Old Farm School
Stank House Farm
2.15 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Healthcare

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Food Services

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Nearby Postcodes

TS12 2TY TS12 2TZ TS12 2UA KILTONTHORPE TS12 2UB TS12 3DJ CEDARHURST DRIVE TS12 3DN TS12 3DR PROSPECT TERRACE TS12 3DS CATHERINE STREET TS12 3DT DAVISON STREET TS12 3DU HIGH STREET TS12 3DW DAVISON STREET TS12 3DX KIRKBRIGHT CLOSE TS12 3DY HIGH STREET TS12 3DZ COCKBURN STREET TS12 3EA AVON COURT TS12 3EB STANGHOW ROAD TS12 3ED DALE TERRACE TS12 3EE STANGHOW ROAD TS12 3EF TS12 3EG STANGHOW ROAD TS12 3EH TS12 3EJ ESKDALE TERRACE TS12 3EL ROSEDALE GARDENS TS12 3EN TS12 3EP WHITWELL PLACE TS12 3EQ TS12 3ES TS12 3ET TS12 3EU TS12 3EW HIGH STREET TS12 3EX HIGH STREET TS12 3EY MOORCOCK ROW TS12 3EZ WILSON STREET TS12 3FG TS12 3HA TS12 3HD BELLWOOD AVENUE TS12 3HE MEADOW DALE COURT TS12 3HF BEECHCROFT CLOSE TS12 3HG TS12 3HH GREENHILL COTTAGE TS12 3HJ TS12 3HL TS12 3HN BALMORAL ROAD TS12 3HP WINDSOR DRIVE TS12 3HR SANDRINGHAM ROAD TS12 3HS TS12 3HT TS12 3HU BALMORAL ROAD TS12 3HW TS12 3HX TS12 3HY RECREATION VIEW TS12 3HZ GUISBOROUGH ROAD TS12 3JA FREEBROUGH ROAD TS12 3JB WARD STREET TS12 3JD COW CLOSE LANE TS12 3JE JOHNSONS SQUARE TS12 3JF HIGH STREET TS12 3JH TS12 3JJ TS12 3JL TS12 3JN CHARLTONSFIELD TS12 3JP CHAPEL PLACE TS12 3JQ TS12 3JR MOOR CLOSE TS12 3JS HILLOCKS LANE TS12 3JT STANGHOW TS12 3JU TS12 3JW LOW STANGHOW ROAD TS12 3JX LOW STANGHOW ROAD TS12 3JY PLANTATION COTTAGES TS12 3JZ TS12 3LA SEATON TERRACE TS12 3LB TS12 3LD HIGH STANGHOW TS12 3LE LOCKWOOD BECK ROAD TS12 3LF LOCKWOOD BECK ROAD TS12 3LG TS12 3LH TS12 3LJ TS12 3LL TS12 3LN TS12 3LP TS12 3LQ TS12 3LT TS12 3LU TS12 3LW TS13 4TL