Brotton road, Carlin how, Saltburn-by-the-sea, TS13 4DZ

Brotton road is a street located in Saltburn-by-the-sea, with a postcode of TS13 4DZ. There have been 13 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 8 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is terrace. The most recent sale was on Thursday, 14 April 2022 at 36 Brotton road which sold for £78500. The average broadband download speed is 320.00 mbps. There are 2 nearby train stations, 8 nearby bus stops and 4 nearby schools. TS13 4DZ postcode was first in introduced in January 1980. TS13 4DZ is located within the Middlesbrough and Stockton Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Redcar and Cleveland Primary Care Trust. TS13 4DZ is located within the Parsh / community of Skelton and Brotton. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Hard-pressed living, Industrious communities, Industrious transitions'. TS13 4DZ has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 17054.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for TS13 4DZ

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Deprivation Index

The Index of Multiple Deprivation (IMD) is a UK measure that ranks areas based on multiple indicators of deprivation such as income, employment, health, education, housing, crime, and access to services. The IMD informs decisions and helps allocate resources to reduce poverty and improve life chances.

The lower the score (out of 32844 in England), the more deprived the postcode.

Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Max Download

Max Upload

Median Download

Median Upload

Average Download

Average Upload

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2022. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Brotton E05012438
Local Authority District Redcar and Cleveland E06000003
Parish or Community Skelton and Brotton E04000267
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural town and fringe D1
NHS Region North East and Yorkshire E40000012
Region North East E12000001
Constituency Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland E14000820
Travel To Work Area Middlesbrough and Stockton E30000093
Primary Care Trust Redcar and Cleveland E16000146
Census 2011 LSOA Redcar and Cleveland 010C E01012098
Census 2011 MSOA Redcar and Cleveland 010 E02002524
Builtup Area Skinningrove BUA E34000237
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Sub-ICB Location NHS Tees Valley CCG E38000247
Police Force Area Cleveland E23000013
Cancer Alliance Northern E56000029
Integrated Care Board Cumbria and North East E54000050
Local Learning And Skills Region Tees Valley E24000020
National Park England (non-National Park) E65000001
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 54.565017
Longitude -0.911432
Easting 470484
Northing 519410
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Saltburn 2.82 Miles
Marske 4.57 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Coronation Street Carlin How 0.08 Miles
Carlin How FLX Carlin How 0.13 Miles
War Memorial Carlin How 0.22 Miles
Craggs Hall Roundabout East Carlin How 0.24 Miles
Mount Pleasant Carlin How 0.33 Miles
Craggs Hall Roundabout West Brotton 0.40 Miles
Tyreman Court Skinningrove 0.42 Miles
Bank Foot Skinningrove 0.48 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Distance
Whitecliffe Academy
Primary , Carlin How
0.25 Miles
Old Farm School
Stank House Farm
1.24 Miles
Freebrough Academy
Secondary
1.43 Miles
Kilton Thorpe Specialist Academy
Brotton
1.48 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Healthcare

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Food Services

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.