Park parade, Harrogate, HG1 5AE

Park parade is a street located in Harrogate, with a postcode of HG1 5AE. There have been 4 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 2 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is flat. The most recent sale was on Tuesday, 24 April 2018 at 1A Park parade which sold for £157000. There are 5 nearby train stations, 10 nearby bus stops and 11 nearby schools. HG1 5AE postcode was first in introduced in January 1980. HG1 5AE is located within the Harrogate Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the North Yorkshire and York Primary Care Trust. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Urbanites, Ageing urban living, Delayed retirement'. HG1 5AE has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 23448.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for HG1 5AE

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Deprivation Index

The Index of Multiple Deprivation (IMD) is a UK measure that ranks areas based on multiple indicators of deprivation such as income, employment, health, education, housing, crime, and access to services. The IMD informs decisions and helps allocate resources to reduce poverty and improve life chances.

The lower the score (out of 32844 in England), the more deprived the postcode.

Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

ONS Codes

County Electoral Diviision Harrogate Central ED E58001057
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Valley Gardens & Central Harrogate E05014331
Local Authority District North Yorkshire E06000065
Parish or Community Harrogate, unparished area E43000248
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban city and town C1
NHS Region North East and Yorkshire E40000012
Region Yorkshire and The Humber E12000003
Constituency Harrogate and Knaresborough E14000730
Travel To Work Area Harrogate E30000214
Primary Care Trust North Yorkshire and York E16000099
Census 2011 LSOA Harrogate 019A E01027656
Census 2011 MSOA Harrogate 019 E02005779
Builtup Area Harrogate BUA E34004646
Builtup Area Sub Division Harrogate BUASD E35000975
Sub-ICB Location NHS North Yorkshire CCG E38000241
Police Force Area North Yorkshire E23000009
Cancer Alliance Humber, Coast and Vale E56000026
Integrated Care Board Humber, Coast and Vale E54000051
Local Learning And Skills Region North Yorkshire E24000044
National Park England (non-National Park) E65000001
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 53.992224
Longitude -1.528711
Easting 430997
Northing 455234
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Harrogate 0.37 Miles
Hornbeam Park 0.83 Miles
Starbeck 1.21 Miles
Pannal 2.33 Miles
Knaresborough 2.63 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
North Park Rd Harrogate 0.08 Miles
Queen Parade Harrogate 0.13 Miles
Homestead Road Harrogate 0.17 Miles
Christ Church Harrogate 0.23 Miles
The Odeon Harrogate 0.23 Miles
North Park Road Harrogate 0.25 Miles
Mowbray Health Centre Harrogate 0.29 Miles
Slingsby Walk Harrogate 0.32 Miles
Westmoreland St Harrogate 0.34 Miles
Mowbray Square Harrogate 0.35 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Healthcare

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Food Services

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.