Red house mews, Effingham, Leatherhead, KT24 5AD

Red house mews is a street located in Leatherhead, with a postcode of KT24 5AD. There have been 11 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 7 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is terrace. The most recent sale was on Wednesday, 2 September 2020 at 3 Red house mews which sold for £580000. The average broadband download speed is 62.20 mbps. There are 10 nearby train stations, 6 nearby bus stops and 6 nearby schools. KT24 5AD postcode was first in introduced in October 2008. KT24 5AD is located within the Guildford and Aldershot Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Surrey Primary Care Trust. KT24 5AD is located within the Parsh / community of Effingham. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Urbanites, Ageing urban living, Self-sufficient retirement'. KT24 5AD has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 31890.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for KT24 5AD

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2022. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Surrey E10000030
County Electoral Diviision Horsleys ED E58001505
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Effingham E05007292
Local Authority District West Surrey E07000209
Parish or Community Effingham E04009546
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban city and town C1
NHS Region South East E40000005
Region South East E12000008
Constituency Mole Valley E14000824
Travel To Work Area Guildford and Aldershot E30000212
Primary Care Trust Surrey E16000107
Census 2011 LSOA Guildford 003G E01030447
Census 2011 MSOA Guildford 003 E02006346
Builtup Area Greater London BUA E34004707
Builtup Area Sub Division Leatherhead BUASD E35001490
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Surrey Heartlands CCG E38000246
Police Force Area Surrey E23000031
Cancer Alliance Surrey and Sussex E56000012
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Surrey Heartlands Health and Care Partnership E54000052
Local Learning And Skills Region Surrey E24000029
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 51.272932
Longitude -0.399342
Easting 511754
Northing 153859

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Bookham 1.23 Miles
Effingham Junction 1.55 Miles
Horsley 1.57 Miles
Cobham & Stoke Dabernon 3.15 Miles
Box Hill & Westhumble 3.32 Miles
Leatherhead 3.36 Miles
Dorking West 3.60 Miles
Dorking Station 3.92 Miles
Dorking Deepdene 4.02 Miles
Gomshall 4.16 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Church Street Effingham 0.01 Miles
Howard of Effingham School Effingham 0.20 Miles
Norwood Road Effingham 0.34 Miles
Effingham Crossroads Effingham 0.35 Miles
Golf Club Effingham 0.39 Miles
Water Lane Little Bookham 0.40 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Name Distance
St Lawrence Primary School 0.06 Miles
Aurora Poppyfield School 0.06 Miles
Howard of Effingham School 0.18 Miles
Manor House School 0.35 Miles
St Teresa's School 1.71 Miles
Glenesk School 1.86 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.