Frenchlands gate, East horsley, Leatherhead, KT24 6BF

Frenchlands gate is a street located in Leatherhead, with a postcode of KT24 6BF. There have been 32 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 26 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is terrace. The most recent sale was on Thursday, 13 January 2022 at 30 Frenchlands gate which sold for £745000. The average broadband download speed is 64.40 mbps. There are 9 nearby train stations, 5 nearby bus stops and 5 nearby schools. KT24 6BF postcode was first in introduced in May 2010. KT24 6BF is located within the Guildford and Aldershot Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Surrey Primary Care Trust. KT24 6BF is located within the Parsh / community of East Horsley. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Suburbanites, Suburban achievers, Ageing in suburbia'. KT24 6BF has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 31349.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for KT24 6BF

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2022. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Surrey E10000030
County Electoral Diviision Horsleys ED E58001505
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Clandon and Horsley E05007291
Local Authority District West Surrey E07000209
Parish or Community East Horsley E04009545
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural hamlet and isolated dwellings F1
NHS Region South East E40000005
Region South East E12000008
Constituency Mole Valley E14000824
Travel To Work Area Guildford and Aldershot E30000212
Primary Care Trust Surrey E16000107
Census 2011 LSOA Guildford 003E E01030445
Census 2011 MSOA Guildford 003 E02006346
Builtup Area East Horsley BUA E34002105
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Surrey Heartlands CCG E38000246
Police Force Area Surrey E23000031
Cancer Alliance Surrey and Sussex E56000012
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Surrey Heartlands Health and Care Partnership E54000052
Local Learning And Skills Region Surrey E24000029
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 51.271822
Longitude -0.433686
Easting 509361
Northing 153684

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Horsley 0.50 Miles
Effingham Junction 1.49 Miles
Bookham 2.39 Miles
Clandon 3.07 Miles
Gomshall 3.67 Miles
Cobham & Stoke Dabernon 3.71 Miles
Box Hill & Westhumble 4.70 Miles
Leatherhead 4.71 Miles
Dorking West 4.74 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Ockham Road South East Horsley 0.07 Miles
Pennymead Drive East Horsley 0.16 Miles
High Park Avenue East Horsley 0.38 Miles
Horsley Railway Station East Horsley 0.42 Miles
Bishopsmead Parade East Horsley 0.46 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Name Distance
Glenesk School 0.79 Miles
Cranmore 1.05 Miles
Aurora Poppyfield School 1.54 Miles
Howard of Effingham School 1.66 Miles
Manor House School 1.84 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.