City road, Liverpool, L4 5TE

City road is a street located in Liverpool, with a postcode of L4 5TE. There have been 12 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 9 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is terrace. The most recent sale was on Thursday, 29 September 2022 at 36 City road which sold for £74000. The average broadband download speed is 81.10 mbps. There are 10 nearby train stations, 10 nearby bus stops and 12 nearby schools. L4 5TE postcode was first in introduced in January 1980. L4 5TE is located within the Liverpool Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Liverpool Primary Care Trust. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Constrained city dwellers, White communities, Challenged transitionaries'. L4 5TE has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 425.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for L4 5TE

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Deprivation Index

The Index of Multiple Deprivation (IMD) is a UK measure that ranks areas based on multiple indicators of deprivation such as income, employment, health, education, housing, crime, and access to services. The IMD informs decisions and helps allocate resources to reduce poverty and improve life chances.

The lower the score (out of 32844 in England), the more deprived the postcode.

Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Max Download

Max Upload

Median Download

Median Upload

Average Download

Average Upload

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2022. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

Country England E92000001
Electoral Division County E05015292
Local Authority District Liverpool E08000012
Parish or Community Liverpool, unparished area E43000166
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban major conurbation A1
NHS Region North West E40000010
Region North West E12000002
Constituency Liverpool, Walton E14000794
Travel To Work Area Liverpool E30000233
Primary Care Trust Liverpool E16000092
Census 2011 LSOA Liverpool 012C E01006615
Census 2011 MSOA Liverpool 012 E02001358
Builtup Area Liverpool BUA E34004801
Builtup Area Sub Division Liverpool BUASD E35001470
Sub-ICB Location NHS Liverpool CCG E38000101
Police Force Area Merseyside E23000004
Cancer Alliance Cheshire and Merseyside E56000005
Integrated Care Board Cheshire and Merseyside E54000008
Local Learning And Skills Region Greater Merseyside E24000023
National Park England (non-National Park) E65000001
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 53.440893
Longitude -2.966197
Easting 335917
Northing 394226
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Kirkdale 0.61 Miles
Bank Hall 0.91 Miles
Walton (Merseyside) 1.07 Miles
Rice Lane 1.18 Miles
Bootle Oriel Road 1.28 Miles
Sandhills 1.28 Miles
Bootle New Strand 1.45 Miles
Orrell Park 1.46 Miles
Fazakerley 2.29 Miles
Aintree 2.32 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Bodmin Road Walton 0.16 Miles
Milman Road Walton 0.17 Miles
Wilburn Street Walton 0.18 Miles
Lind Street Walton 0.19 Miles
Arundel Street Walton 0.20 Miles
Ludlow Street Walton 0.22 Miles
Eton Street Walton 0.22 Miles
Bullens Road Walton 0.23 Miles
Spellow Lane Walton 0.24 Miles
Walton Lane Kirkdale 0.24 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Distance
Arnot St Mary CofE Primary School
Primary , Walton-on-the-Hill
0.14 Miles
Gwladys Street Primary and Nursery School
Primary
0.15 Miles
Everton Free School
0.24 Miles
St Francis de Sales Catholic Junior School
Primary
0.30 Miles
St Francis de Sales Catholic Infant and Nursery School
Primary , Walton
0.36 Miles
Alsop High School
Secondary
0.41 Miles
Hillside High School
Secondary
0.56 Miles
Liverpool Progressive School
Walton
0.62 Miles
St John's Catholic Primary School
Primary , Kirkdale
0.66 Miles
Bedford Primary School
Primary , Bootle
0.67 Miles
Cavendish View School
Cavendish drive
0.78 Miles
Hugh Baird College
16 plus
1.00 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Healthcare

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Food Services

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.