Jenner close, Bungay, NR35 1QR

Jenner close is a street located in Bungay, with a postcode of NR35 1QR. There have been 43 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 15 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Monday, 21 December 2020 at 14 Jenner close which sold for £295000. The average broadband download speed is 119.10 mbps. There are 10 nearby bus stops and 4 nearby schools. NR35 1QR postcode was first in introduced in December 2000. NR35 1QR is located within the Lowestoft Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Great Yarmouth and Waveney Primary Care Trust. NR35 1QR is located within the Parsh / community of Bungay. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Rural residents, Rural tenants, Rural life'. NR35 1QR has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 18151.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for NR35 1QR

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2022. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Suffolk E10000029
County Electoral Diviision Bungay ED E58001406
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Bungay & Wainford E05012736
Local Authority District East Suffolk E07000244
Parish or Community Bungay E04009490
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural town and fringe D1
NHS Region East of England E40000007
Region East of England E12000006
Constituency Waveney E14001022
Travel To Work Area Lowestoft E30000235
Primary Care Trust Great Yarmouth and Waveney E16000126
Census 2011 LSOA Waveney 013C E01030232
Census 2011 MSOA Waveney 013 E02006314
Builtup Area Bungay BUA E34003258
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Norfolk and Waveney CCG E38000239
Police Force Area Suffolk E23000025
Cancer Alliance East of England - North E56000022
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Norfolk and Waveney Health and Care Partnership E54000022
Local Learning And Skills Region Suffolk E24000003
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 52.446004
Longitude 1.445467
Easting 634243
Northing 288699

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
George Baldry Way Bungay 0.04 Miles
High School Bungay 0.08 Miles
Kings Road Bungay 0.16 Miles
Swimming Pool Bungay 0.17 Miles
Old Grammar School Lane Bungay 0.19 Miles
Queens Road Bungay 0.21 Miles
Hillside Road Bungay 0.23 Miles
Mayfair Road Bungay 0.24 Miles
Hillside Road West Bungay 0.35 Miles
Pennyfields Bungay 0.35 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Name Distance
Bungay High School 0.10 Miles
Castle East School 0.51 Miles
Bungay Primary School 0.53 Miles
St Edmund's Catholic Primary School 0.67 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.