PE113ZN

PE11 3ZN postcode was first in introduced in June 2001. PE11 3ZN is located within the Spalding Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Lincolnshire Teaching Primary Care Trust. PE11 3ZN is located within the Parsh / community of Pinchbeck. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Rural residents, Farming communities, Older farming communities'. PE11 3ZN has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 23866.

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2021. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Lincolnshire E10000019
County Electoral Diviision Spalding Elloe ED E58000942
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Pinchbeck and Surfleet E05005652
Local Authority District Lincolnshire CC E07000140
Parish or Community Pinchbeck E04005864
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban city and town C1
NHS Region Midlands E40000008
Region East Midlands E12000004
Constituency South Holland and The Deepings E14000939
Travel To Work Area Spalding E30000124
Primary Care Trust Lincolnshire Teaching E16000082
Census 2011 LSOA South Holland 005B E01026258
Census 2011 MSOA South Holland 005 E02005469
Builtup Area Spalding BUA E34004218
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Lincolnshire CCG E38000238
Police Force Area Lincolnshire E23000020
Cancer Alliance East Midlands E56000024
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Lincolnshire E54000013
Local Learning And Skills Region Lincolnshire and Rutland E24000009
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 52.811123
Longitude -0.139594
Easting 525491
Northing 325350

Property for Sale / Rent

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Spalding 1.72 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Morrisons Pinchbeck 0.20 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Name Distance
The Garth School 1.39 Miles
The Priory School 1.64 Miles
Spalding Academy 1.76 Miles
Spalding High School 1.91 Miles
Spalding Grammar School 1.99 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.