Sycamore view, Gedney hill, Spalding, PE12 0NQ

Sycamore view is a street located in Spalding, with a postcode of PE12 0NQ. There have been 18 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 7 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Friday, 22 May 2020 at 4 Sycamore view which sold for £303000. The average broadband download speed is 52.30 mbps. There are 5 nearby bus stops and 1 nearby schools. PE12 0NQ postcode was first in introduced in June 2001. PE12 0NQ is located within the Spalding Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Lincolnshire Teaching Primary Care Trust. PE12 0NQ is located within the Parsh / community of Gedney Hill. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Rural residents, Rural tenants, Rural life'. PE12 0NQ has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 11733.

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2021. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Lincolnshire E10000019
County Electoral Diviision Crowland ED E58000900
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division The Saints E05005660
Local Authority District Lincolnshire CC E07000140
Parish or Community Gedney Hill E04005857
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural village E1
NHS Region Midlands E40000008
Region East Midlands E12000004
Constituency South Holland and The Deepings E14000939
Travel To Work Area Spalding E30000124
Primary Care Trust Lincolnshire Teaching E16000082
Census 2011 LSOA South Holland 010C E01026280
Census 2011 MSOA South Holland 010 E02005474
Builtup Area Gedney Hill BUA E34004623
Builtup Area Sub Division Gedney Hill BUASD E35000800
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Lincolnshire CCG E38000238
Police Force Area Lincolnshire E23000020
Cancer Alliance East Midlands E56000024
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Lincolnshire E54000013
Local Learning And Skills Region Lincolnshire and Rutland E24000009
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 52.680644
Longitude -0.023446
Easting 533718
Northing 311049

Property for Sale / Rent

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Sycamore View Gedney Hill 0.02 Miles
Memorial Hall Gedney Hill 0.26 Miles
Demand Responsive Area Gedney Hill 0.26 Miles
Duke's Head PH Gedney Hill 0.28 Miles
West Drove North Gedney Hill 0.32 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Name Distance
The Gedney Hill Church of England VC Primary School 0.44 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.