Vicarage close, Cowbit, Spalding, PE12 6XW

Vicarage close is a street located in Spalding, with a postcode of PE12 6XW. There have been 53 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 19 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Monday, 15 November 2021 at 12 Vicarage close which sold for £342000. The average broadband download speed is 63.20 mbps. There are 1 nearby train stations and 6 nearby bus stops. PE12 6XW postcode was first in introduced in June 2001. PE12 6XW is located within the Spalding Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Lincolnshire Teaching Primary Care Trust. PE12 6XW is located within the Parsh / community of Cowbit. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Suburbanites, Suburban achievers, Detached retirement living'. PE12 6XW has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 18008.

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2021. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Lincolnshire E10000019
County Electoral Diviision Crowland ED E58000900
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Moulton, Weston and Cowbit E05005651
Local Authority District Lincolnshire CC E07000140
Parish or Community Cowbit E04005851
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural village E1
NHS Region Midlands E40000008
Region East Midlands E12000004
Constituency South Holland and The Deepings E14000939
Travel To Work Area Spalding E30000124
Primary Care Trust Lincolnshire Teaching E16000082
Census 2011 LSOA South Holland 011C E01026284
Census 2011 MSOA South Holland 011 E02005475
Builtup Area Cowbit BUA E34004066
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Lincolnshire CCG E38000238
Police Force Area Lincolnshire E23000020
Cancer Alliance East Midlands E56000024
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Lincolnshire E54000013
Local Learning And Skills Region Lincolnshire and Rutland E24000009
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 52.744396
Longitude -0.128551
Easting 526429
Northing 317950

Property for Sale / Rent

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Spalding 3.26 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Clarkson Avenue Cowbit 0.17 Miles
Ye Old Dun Cow PH Cowbit 0.24 Miles
Church Cowbit 0.29 Miles
Demand Responsive Area Cowbit 0.29 Miles
Barrier Bank Cowbit 0.42 Miles
Backgate Cowbit 0.48 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.