Castle drive, Holbeach, Spalding, PE12 8TF

Castle drive is a street located in Spalding, with a postcode of PE12 8TF. There have been 13 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 7 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Tuesday, 17 November 2020 at 4 Castle drive which sold for £325000. The average broadband download speed is 29.30 mbps. There are 10 nearby bus stops and 3 nearby schools. PE12 8TF postcode was first in introduced in June 2001. PE12 8TF is located within the Spalding Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Lincolnshire Teaching Primary Care Trust. PE12 8TF is located within the Parsh / community of Holbeach. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Hard-pressed living, Hard pressed ageing workers, Ageing rural industry workers'. PE12 8TF has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 12803.

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2021. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Lincolnshire E10000019
County Electoral Diviision Holbeach ED E58000917
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Holbeach Town E05005649
Local Authority District Lincolnshire CC E07000140
Parish or Community Holbeach E04005859
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural town and fringe D1
NHS Region Midlands E40000008
Region East Midlands E12000004
Constituency South Holland and The Deepings E14000939
Travel To Work Area Spalding E30000124
Primary Care Trust Lincolnshire Teaching E16000082
Census 2011 LSOA South Holland 003A E01026250
Census 2011 MSOA South Holland 003 E02005467
Builtup Area Holbeach BUA E34002085
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Lincolnshire CCG E38000238
Police Force Area Lincolnshire E23000020
Cancer Alliance East Midlands E56000024
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Lincolnshire E54000013
Local Learning And Skills Region Lincolnshire and Rutland E24000009
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 52.799775
Longitude 0.021382
Easting 536376
Northing 324383

Property for Sale / Rent

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Rathkenny Close Holbeach 0.12 Miles
Mattimore Drive Holbeach 0.23 Miles
Chancery Lane Holbeach 0.25 Miles
Interchange Shelter Holbeach 0.27 Miles
Damgate Holbeach 0.28 Miles
Station Hotel Holbeach 0.31 Miles
Tudor Way Holbeach 0.31 Miles
Hall Hill Road Holbeach 0.39 Miles
The Tenters Holbeach 0.39 Miles
All Saints Church Holbeach 0.39 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Name Distance
The Holbeach William Stukeley Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School 0.66 Miles
University Academy Holbeach 0.69 Miles
Holbeach Primary Academy 0.73 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.