Lancaster close, Long sutton, Spalding, PE12 9FX

Lancaster close is a street located in Spalding, with a postcode of PE12 9FX. There have been 44 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 21 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Friday, 4 February 2022 at 2 Lancaster close which sold for £250000. The average broadband download speed is 41.80 mbps. There are 8 nearby bus stops and 2 nearby schools. PE12 9FX postcode was first in introduced in June 2001. PE12 9FX is located within the Spalding Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Lincolnshire Teaching Primary Care Trust. PE12 9FX is located within the Parsh / community of Long Sutton. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Rural residents, Rural tenants, Rural life'. PE12 9FX has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 16621.

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2021. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Lincolnshire E10000019
County Electoral Diviision The Suttons ED E58000950
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Long Sutton E05005650
Local Authority District Lincolnshire CC E07000140
Parish or Community Long Sutton E04005861
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural town and fringe D1
NHS Region Midlands E40000008
Region East Midlands E12000004
Constituency South Holland and The Deepings E14000939
Travel To Work Area Spalding E30000124
Primary Care Trust Lincolnshire Teaching E16000082
Census 2011 LSOA South Holland 008B E01026255
Census 2011 MSOA South Holland 008 E02005472
Builtup Area Long Sutton (South Holland) BUA E34003565
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Lincolnshire CCG E38000238
Police Force Area Lincolnshire E23000020
Cancer Alliance East Midlands E56000024
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Lincolnshire E54000013
Local Learning And Skills Region Lincolnshire and Rutland E24000009
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 52.781195
Longitude 0.121989
Easting 543219
Northing 322512

Property for Sale / Rent

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Seagate Road Long Sutton 0.17 Miles
St Mary's Church Long Sutton 0.21 Miles
Othellos Bakery Long Sutton 0.28 Miles
Spring Gardens Long Sutton 0.34 Miles
Masonic Hall Long Sutton 0.34 Miles
Market Court Long Sutton 0.37 Miles
The Olde Ship Inn Long Sutton 0.39 Miles
Cowpers Gate Long Sutton 0.43 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Name Distance
Long Sutton County Primary School 0.49 Miles
University Academy Long Sutton 0.89 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.