Southfields close, Wisbech, PE13 3XG

Southfields close is a street located in Wisbech, with a postcode of PE13 3XG. There have been 41 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 20 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Friday, 14 August 2020 at 28 Southfields close which sold for £185000. The average broadband download speed is 40.40 mbps. There are 8 nearby schools. PE13 3XG postcode was first in introduced in June 2001. PE13 3XG is located within the Wisbech Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Cambridgeshire Primary Care Trust. PE13 3XG is located within the Parsh / community of Wisbech. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Rural residents, Ageing rural dwellers, Renting rural retirement'. PE13 3XG has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 11270.

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2021. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Cambridgeshire E10000003
County Electoral Diviision Wisbech West ED E58000106
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Waterlees Village E05009513
Local Authority District Cambridgeshire CC E07000010
Parish or Community Wisbech E04001668
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban city and town C1
NHS Region East of England E40000007
Region East of England E12000006
Constituency North East Cambridgeshire E14000842
Travel To Work Area Wisbech E30000287
Primary Care Trust Cambridgeshire E16000124
Census 2011 LSOA Fenland 002E E01018109
Census 2011 MSOA Fenland 002 E02003743
Builtup Area Wisbech BUA E34004554
Builtup Area Sub Division Wisbech BUASD E35000453
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough CCG E38000026
Police Force Area Cambridgeshire E23000023
Cancer Alliance East of England - North E56000022
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Cambridgeshire and Peterborough E54000021
Local Learning And Skills Region Cambridgeshire E24000002
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 52.676845
Longitude 0.173481
Easting 547042
Northing 311010

Property for Sale / Rent

Schools

School Name Distance
Orchards Church of England Primary School 0.34 Miles
Clarkson Infants School 0.50 Miles
St Peter's CofE Aided Junior School 0.50 Miles
Cambian Wisbech School 1.13 Miles
Wisbech Grammar School 1.17 Miles
Olive Ap Academy - Nene Valley 1.24 Miles
Meadowgate Academy 1.36 Miles
Marshland High School 1.43 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.