Bowthorpe hall gardens, Wisbech, PE13 2HF

Bowthorpe hall gardens is a street located in Wisbech, with a postcode of PE13 2HF. There have been 16 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 8 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Friday, 5 February 2021 at 7 Bowthorpe hall gardens which sold for £460000. The average broadband download speed is 11.60 mbps. There are 10 nearby schools. PE13 2HF postcode was first in introduced in June 2001. PE13 2HF is located within the Wisbech Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Cambridgeshire Primary Care Trust. PE13 2HF is located within the Parsh / community of Wisbech. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Rural residents, Rural tenants, Rural life'. PE13 2HF has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 5877.

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2021. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Cambridgeshire E10000003
County Electoral Diviision Wisbech West ED E58000106
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Clarkson E05009494
Local Authority District Cambridgeshire CC E07000010
Parish or Community Wisbech E04001668
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban city and town C1
NHS Region East of England E40000007
Region East of England E12000006
Constituency North East Cambridgeshire E14000842
Travel To Work Area Wisbech E30000287
Primary Care Trust Cambridgeshire E16000124
Census 2011 LSOA Fenland 002A E01018063
Census 2011 MSOA Fenland 002 E02003743
Builtup Area Wisbech BUA E34004554
Builtup Area Sub Division Wisbech BUASD E35000453
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Cambridgeshire and Peterborough CCG E38000026
Police Force Area Cambridgeshire E23000023
Cancer Alliance East of England - North E56000022
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Cambridgeshire and Peterborough E54000021
Local Learning And Skills Region Cambridgeshire E24000002
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 52.666843
Longitude 0.170234
Easting 546856
Northing 309891

Property for Sale / Rent

Schools

School Name Distance
Clarkson Infants School 0.25 Miles
St Peter's CofE Aided Junior School 0.25 Miles
The Nene Infant & Nursery School 0.34 Miles
Ramnoth Junior School 0.37 Miles
Elm Road Primary School 0.58 Miles
Cambian Wisbech School 0.61 Miles
Meadowgate Academy 0.71 Miles
Olive Ap Academy - Nene Valley 0.71 Miles
Wisbech Grammar School 0.71 Miles
Thomas Clarkson Academy 0.83 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.