Church meadows, Kirton, Boston, PE20 1XT

Church meadows is a street located in Boston, with a postcode of PE20 1XT. There have been 39 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 15 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is detached. The most recent sale was on Friday, 13 August 2021 at 1 Church meadows which sold for £355000. The average broadband download speed is 59.80 mbps. There are 2 nearby train stations, 10 nearby bus stops and 2 nearby schools. PE20 1XT postcode was first in introduced in June 2001. PE20 1XT is located within the Boston Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Lincolnshire Teaching Primary Care Trust. PE20 1XT is located within the Parsh / community of Kirton. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Hard-pressed living, Hard pressed ageing workers, Ageing rural industry workers'. PE20 1XT has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 18318.

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2021. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Lincolnshire E10000019
County Electoral Diviision Boston Rural ED E58000892
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Kirton and Frampton E05009625
Local Authority District Lincolnshire CC E07000136
Parish or Community Kirton E04005580
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Rural town and fringe D1
NHS Region Midlands E40000008
Region East Midlands E12000004
Constituency Boston and Skegness E14000582
Travel To Work Area Boston E30000174
Primary Care Trust Lincolnshire Teaching E16000082
Census 2011 LSOA Boston 007D E01026020
Census 2011 MSOA Boston 007 E02005423
Builtup Area Kirton (Boston) BUA E34003457
Builtup Area Sub Division (pseudo) England (not covered) E35999999
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS Lincolnshire CCG E38000238
Police Force Area Lincolnshire E23000020
Cancer Alliance East Midlands E56000024
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Lincolnshire E54000013
Local Learning And Skills Region Lincolnshire and Rutland E24000009
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 52.927605
Longitude -0.062143
Easting 530362
Northing 338446

Property for Sale / Rent

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Boston 3.77 Miles
Hubberts Bridge 3.87 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Post Office Kirton 0.17 Miles
Town Hall Kirton 0.23 Miles
Middlecott School Kirton 0.25 Miles
Primary School Kirton 0.26 Miles
Woodside Road Kirton 0.31 Miles
The Chestnuts Kirton 0.31 Miles
Woodlands Court Kirton 0.35 Miles
97 Lighton Avenue Kirton 0.36 Miles
Pell's Drive Kirton 0.41 Miles
Pear Tree Road Kirton 0.44 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Name Distance
Kirton Primary School 0.27 Miles
Thomas Middlecott Academy 0.28 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.