Feenan highway, Tilbury, RM18 8ER

Feenan highway is a street located in Tilbury, with a postcode of RM18 8ER. There have been 27 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 11 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is semi. The most recent sale was on Monday, 26 September 2022 at 19 Feenan highway which sold for £290000. The average broadband download speed is 149.50 mbps. There are 10 nearby train stations, 10 nearby bus stops and 9 nearby schools. RM18 8ER postcode was first in introduced in January 1980. RM18 8ER is located within the Southend Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the South West Essex Primary Care Trust. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Hard-pressed living, Migration and churn, Hard-pressed ethnic mix'. RM18 8ER has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 4976.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for RM18 8ER

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Deprivation Index

The Index of Multiple Deprivation (IMD) is a UK measure that ranks areas based on multiple indicators of deprivation such as income, employment, health, education, housing, crime, and access to services. The IMD informs decisions and helps allocate resources to reduce poverty and improve life chances.

The lower the score (out of 32844 in England), the more deprived the postcode.

Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Max Download

Max Upload

Median Download

Median Upload

Average Download

Average Upload

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2023. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Tilbury St Chads E05002247
Local Authority District Thurrock E06000034
Parish or Community Thurrock, unparished area E43000029
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban major conurbation A1
NHS Region East of England E40000007
Region East of England E12000006
Constituency Thurrock E14000995
Travel To Work Area Southend E30000268
Primary Care Trust South West Essex E16000131
Census 2011 LSOA Thurrock 018G E01016009
Census 2011 MSOA Thurrock 018 E02003313
Builtup Area Grays BUA E34004978
Builtup Area Sub Division Tilbury BUASD E35001227
Sub-ICB Location NHS Thurrock CCG E38000185
Police Force Area Essex E23000028
Cancer Alliance East of England - South E56000023
Integrated Care Board Mid and South Essex E54000026
Local Learning And Skills Region Essex E24000006
National Park England (non-National Park) E65000001
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 51.463659
Longitude 0.368863
Easting 564651
Northing 176515
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Tilbury Town 0.65 Miles
Tilbury Riverside 0.83 Miles
Gravesend 1.57 Miles
Grays 2.16 Miles
Northfleet - Cooper Arms 2.27 Miles
East Tilbury 2.39 Miles
Ebbsfleet International 2.51 Miles
Swanscombe- George & Dragon 2.73 Miles
Greenhithe for Bluewater 3.94 Miles
Stanford-Le-Hope 4.16 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Bus Stops

Stop Name Location Distance
Brennan Road Tilbury 0.05 Miles
Cowper Avenue Tilbury 0.09 Miles
Gainsborough Avenue Tilbury 0.19 Miles
Civic Square Tilbury 0.19 Miles
Christchurch Road Tilbury 0.22 Miles
Calcutta Road Tilbury 0.24 Miles
Central Avenue Tilbury 0.26 Miles
The Beeches Tilbury 0.28 Miles
Wren Walk Tilbury 0.32 Miles
Portsea Road Tilbury 0.34 Miles
Source: NaPTAN. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Schools

School Distance
Tilbury Pioneer Academy
Primary
0.29 Miles
Lansdowne Primary Academy
Primary
0.44 Miles
St Mary's Catholic Primary School
Primary , Calcutta Road
0.48 Miles
Olive AP Academy - Thurrock
0.57 Miles
The Gateway Academy
Secondary
0.98 Miles
Pier View Academy
1.48 Miles
Bronte School
1.63 Miles
Mayfield Grammar School, Gravesend
Secondary
1.91 Miles
Gravesend Grammar School
Secondary
1.95 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Healthcare

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Food Services

This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.