The hyde, Ware, SG12 0ER

The hyde is a street located in Ware, with a postcode of SG12 0ER. There have been 191 property transactions in this postcode since 1995, with 64 unique properties. The most common property type in this street is terrace. The most recent sale was on Friday, 27 May 2022 at 23 The hyde which sold for £387000. The average broadband download speed is 144.60 mbps. There are 8 nearby train stations and 6 nearby schools. SG12 0ER postcode was first in introduced in August 1993. SG12 0ER is located within the Cambridge Travel To Work Area. NHS Services in this postcode are provided by the Hertfordshire Primary Care Trust. SG12 0ER is located within the Parsh / community of Ware. The 2011 Census Output Area for this postcode is classified as 'Urbanites, Urban professionals and families, White professionals'. SG12 0ER has an Index of Multiple Deprivation of 31997.

Census 2021

Data shown is for the 2021 Census Output Area for SG12 0ER

Source: Office for National Statistics. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Left arrow icons created by Freepik - Flaticon

Internet Speeds

Internet speeds available via a landline, cable or FTTP

Source: Ofcom Connected Nations 2022. Contains information licensed by the Office of Communications.

ONS Codes

County Hertfordshire E10000015
County Electoral Diviision Ware North ED E58000672
Country England E92000001
Electoral Division Ware St Mary's E05004743
Local Authority District East Hertfordshire E07000242
Parish or Community Ware E04004756
Urban/Rural Indicator (England/Wales) Urban city and town C1
NHS Region East of England E40000007
Region East of England E12000006
Constituency Hertford and Stortford E14000744
Travel To Work Area Cambridge E30000186
Primary Care Trust Hertfordshire E16000150
Census 2011 LSOA East Hertfordshire 013C E01023515
Census 2011 MSOA East Hertfordshire 013 E02004890
Builtup Area Hertford/Ware BUA E34004859
Builtup Area Sub Division Ware BUASD E35000104
Clinical Commissioning Group NHS East and North Hertfordshire CCG E38000049
Police Force Area Hertfordshire E23000027
Cancer Alliance East of England - South E56000023
Sustainability and Transformation Partnerships (STP) Hertfordshire and West Essex E54000025
Local Learning And Skills Region Hertfordshire E24000005
Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2022
Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2022
Source: Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v.3.0

Geography

Latitude 51.815956
Longitude -0.04947
Easting 534548
Northing 214835

Train Stations

Station Name Distance
Ware 1.04 Miles
Hertford East 1.49 Miles
Hertford North 2.22 Miles
St Margarets (Herts) 2.90 Miles
Rye House 4.02 Miles
Watton-At-Stone 4.13 Miles
Bayford 4.42 Miles
Roydon 4.57 Miles
Source: Trainline EU - licensed under The Open Database License (ODbL)

Schools

School Name Distance
The Chauncy School 0.19 Miles
St Catherine's Church of England Primary School 0.34 Miles
Hertford Regional College 0.96 Miles
Presdales School 1.20 Miles
Pinewood School 1.27 Miles
Middleton School 1.45 Miles
Source : 'Get information about schools' - This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.